BudgetStateMunicipalitiesNL

Noord-Brabant · 17,281 inhabitants

BUDGET met?

+5.1%Heeze-Leende spent €54 m in 2025, against €52 m budgeted.

In 8 of the 9 years since 2017 Heeze-Leende spent more than it budgeted.

Budget 2025€52 m

spent €54 m

Income gap+8.9%

€55 m received against €50 m budgeted

Place251

of 342, the highest gap first, 2025

2017–20258 of 9
years over

Year by year

Heeze-Leende, year by year

What Heeze-Leende budgeted for each year, and what the accounts showed after it; its income beside it.

Spending against the budget

−20%0%+20%+40%+60%+80%+100%+120%2017201820192020202120222023202420252017gap −9.5%budgeted €33 mspent €29 m2018gap +106%budgeted €32 mspent €66 m2019gap +10%budgeted €34 mspent €38 m2020gap +8.7%budgeted €35 mspent €38 m2021gap +5.2%budgeted €35 mspent €37 m2022gap +6.8%budgeted €36 mspent €38 m2023gap +9.7%budgeted €39 mspent €42 m2024gap +29%budgeted €43 mspent €55 m2025gap +5.1%budgeted €52 mspent €54 m−20%0%+20%+40%+60%+80%+100%+120%201720192021202320252017gap −9.5%budgeted €33 mspent €29 m2018gap +106%budgeted €32 mspent €66 m2019gap +10%budgeted €34 mspent €38 m2020gap +8.7%budgeted €35 mspent €38 m2021gap +5.2%budgeted €35 mspent €37 m2022gap +6.8%budgeted €36 mspent €38 m2023gap +9.7%budgeted €39 mspent €42 m2024gap +29%budgeted €43 mspent €55 m2025gap +5.1%budgeted €52 mspent €54 m
YearBudgetedSpentGapIncome budgetedIncomeIncome gap
2026€55 mthe budget for the coming year; the accounts follow
2025€52 m€54 m+5.1%€50 m€55 m+8.9%
2024€43 m€55 m+29%€42 m€55 m+29%
2023€39 m€42 m+9.7%€38 m€43 m+12%
2022€36 m€38 m+6.8%€36 m€41 m+14%
2021€35 m€37 m+5.2%€34 m€38 m+13%
2020€35 m€38 m+8.7%€34 m€39 m+15%
2019€34 m€38 m+10%€34 m€38 m+11%
2018€32 m€66 m+106%€31 m€64 m+105%
2017€33 m€29 m−9.5%€31 m€29 m−6.1%

Areas

By policy area, 2025

Where Heeze-Leende moved from its budget in 2025: every main policy area, and youth care and Wmo care inside the social domain.

Governance and general revenueBestuur en ondersteuning+23%€14 m
SafetyVeiligheid+4.9%€2.1 m
Roads, transport and waterVerkeer, vervoer en waterstaat+11%€3.2 m
EconomyEconomie+28%€662,000
EducationOnderwijs−5.8%€1.7 m
Sport, culture and recreationSport, cultuur en recreatie+12%€3.8 m
Social domainSociaal domein−3.9%€20 m
Health and environmentVolksgezondheid en milieu−3.4%€6.3 m
Housing and planningVolkshuisvesting, leefomgeving en stedelijke vernieuwing+9.9%€2.9 m
Youth careJeugdhulp+18%€3.5 m
Care and support (Wmo)+2.3%€3.2 m
Policy areaBudget 2025SpentGap
Governance and general revenueBestuur en ondersteuning€11 m€14 m+23%
SafetyVeiligheid€2.0 m€2.1 m+4.9%
Roads, transport and waterVerkeer, vervoer en waterstaat€2.9 m€3.2 m+11%
EconomyEconomie€519,000€662,000+28%
EducationOnderwijs€1.8 m€1.7 m−5.8%
Sport, culture and recreationSport, cultuur en recreatie€3.4 m€3.8 m+12%
Social domainSociaal domein€21 m€20 m−3.9%
Health and environmentVolksgezondheid en milieu€6.5 m€6.3 m−3.4%
Housing and planningVolkshuisvesting, leefomgeving en stedelijke vernieuwing€2.6 m€2.9 m+9.9%
Youth careJeugdhulp€2.9 m€3.5 m+18%
Care and support (Wmo)€3.1 m€3.2 m+2.3%

Noord-Brabant

In Noord-Brabant, 2025

Of the 56 municipalities in Noord-Brabant, 2 stayed within their budget in 2025. Every municipality in Noord-Brabant →