BudgetStateMunicipalitiesNL

Noord-Brabant · 31,484 inhabitants

BUDGET met?

+12%Halderberge spent €113 m in 2025, against €101 m budgeted.

In 9 of the 9 years since 2017 Halderberge spent more than it budgeted.

Budget 2025€101 m

spent €113 m

Income gap+11%

€113 m received against €103 m budgeted

Place90

of 342, the highest gap first, 2025

2017–20259 of 9
years over

Year by year

Halderberge, year by year

What Halderberge budgeted for each year, and what the accounts showed after it; its income beside it.

Spending against the budget

0%+5%+10%+15%+20%2017201820192020202120222023202420252017gap +5.1%budgeted €63 mspent €66 m2018gap +6.0%budgeted €65 mspent €69 m2019gap +4.1%budgeted €69 mspent €71 m2020gap +11%budgeted €71 mspent €78 m2021gap +6.3%budgeted €73 mspent €78 m2022gap +10%budgeted €78 mspent €86 m2023gap +16%budgeted €85 mspent €99 m2024gap +13%budgeted €92 mspent €104 m2025gap +12%budgeted €101 mspent €113 m0%+5%+10%+15%+20%201720192021202320252017gap +5.1%budgeted €63 mspent €66 m2018gap +6.0%budgeted €65 mspent €69 m2019gap +4.1%budgeted €69 mspent €71 m2020gap +11%budgeted €71 mspent €78 m2021gap +6.3%budgeted €73 mspent €78 m2022gap +10%budgeted €78 mspent €86 m2023gap +16%budgeted €85 mspent €99 m2024gap +13%budgeted €92 mspent €104 m2025gap +12%budgeted €101 mspent €113 m
YearBudgetedSpentGapIncome budgetedIncomeIncome gap
2026€109 mthe budget for the coming year; the accounts follow
2025€101 m€113 m+12%€103 m€113 m+11%
2024€92 m€104 m+13%€93 m€106 m+14%
2023€85 m€99 m+16%€84 m€101 m+20%
2022€78 m€86 m+10%€81 m€95 m+17%
2021€73 m€78 m+6.3%€74 m€83 m+13%
2020€71 m€78 m+11%€75 m€76 m+2.4%
2019€69 m€71 m+4.1%€68 m€70 m+3.5%
2018€65 m€69 m+6.0%€65 m€69 m+6.6%
2017€63 m€66 m+5.1%€62 m€64 m+4.7%

Areas

By policy area, 2025

Where Halderberge moved from its budget in 2025: every main policy area, and youth care and Wmo care inside the social domain.

Governance and general revenueBestuur en ondersteuning+7.8%€18 m
SafetyVeiligheid+12%€4.1 m
Roads, transport and waterVerkeer, vervoer en waterstaat+5.9%€7.3 m
EconomyEconomie+13%€1.4 m
EducationOnderwijs+1.2%€4.6 m
Sport, culture and recreationSport, cultuur en recreatie+13%€7.9 m
Social domainSociaal domein+18%€56 m
Health and environmentVolksgezondheid en milieu+4.2%€11 m
Housing and planningVolkshuisvesting, leefomgeving en stedelijke vernieuwing+6.6%€3.6 m
Youth careJeugdhulp+29%€11 m
Care and support (Wmo)+3.5%€8.3 m
Policy areaBudget 2025SpentGap
Governance and general revenueBestuur en ondersteuning€17 m€18 m+7.8%
SafetyVeiligheid€3.7 m€4.1 m+12%
Roads, transport and waterVerkeer, vervoer en waterstaat€6.9 m€7.3 m+5.9%
EconomyEconomie€1.2 m€1.4 m+13%
EducationOnderwijs€4.6 m€4.6 m+1.2%
Sport, culture and recreationSport, cultuur en recreatie€7.0 m€7.9 m+13%
Social domainSociaal domein€47 m€56 m+18%
Health and environmentVolksgezondheid en milieu€10 m€11 m+4.2%
Housing and planningVolkshuisvesting, leefomgeving en stedelijke vernieuwing€3.4 m€3.6 m+6.6%
Youth careJeugdhulp€8.9 m€11 m+29%
Care and support (Wmo)€8.0 m€8.3 m+3.5%

Noord-Brabant

In Noord-Brabant, 2025

Of the 56 municipalities in Noord-Brabant, 2 stayed within their budget in 2025. Every municipality in Noord-Brabant →